Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim, 17 Mile Bike, 4 Mile Run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
04/16/2016

********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sarah Gilmore F 26 Grove Hill AL 1:23:17 1 1:23:17
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christopher Brahm M 23 Huntsville AL 1:13:36 1 1:13:36
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christine Bosau-Slater F 53 Niceville FL 1:24:46 1 1:24:46
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Domenick Risola M 42 Gulf Breeze FL 1:19:46 1 1:19:46
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Necie Borroni F 56 Fairhope AL 1:41:26 1 1:41:26
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE GRAND MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Boulton M 52 Gulf Breeze FL 1:25:20 1 1:25:20
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Susan Opelka F 60 New Orleans LA 1:42:30 1 1:42:30
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mike Maxey M 65 Dadeville AL 1:33:21 1 1:33:21
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon




********** ATHENA AWARDS LIST **********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS , 39 and Under **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ashlee Champagne F 31 Houma LA 1:52:51 1 1:52:51
2 Lauren Steiner F 30 Mobile AL 2:07:48 2 2:07:48
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon




********** CLYDESDALE AWARDS LIST **********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Harrison Jones M 24 Tallahassee FL 1:19:58 1 1:19:58
2 Walker Jones M 22 Germantown TN 1:26:19 2 1:26:19
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MASTERS CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 40 and Over **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Walter Picou M 46 Raceland LA 1:37:45 1 1:37:45
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** SUPER CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Scott Finney M 36 Collierville TN 2:21:00 1 2:21:00
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** SUPER SENILE CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 40 and Over **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elton Reed M 40 Meridian MS 1:26:12 1 1:26:12
2 Mark King M 43 Houma LA 1:30:28 2 1:30:28
3 Elliott Lauderdale M 65 Fairhope AL 2:28:27 3 2:28:27
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon




********** MOUNTAIN BIKE/FAT TIRE AWARDS LIST **********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE/FAT TIRE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ann Armstrong F 21 Pensacola FL 1:57:19 1 1:57:19
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE/FAT TIRE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Clint Martin M 38 Fairhope AL 1:41:46 1 1:41:46
2 Will Miller M 32 Hattiesburg MS 2:04:46 2 2:04:46
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE/FAT TIRE RESULTS , 40 and Over **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 William Womack M 54 Fairhope AL 1:48:40 1 1:48:40
2 Chris Webb M 50 West Lafayette IN 1:52:09 2 1:52:09
3 Andrew Cooper M 46 Auburn AL 1:55:53 3 1:55:53
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon




********** FIRST TIMERS AWARDS LIST **********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE FIRST TIMERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicole Letford F 25 Montgomery AL 1:38:17 1 1:38:17
2 Holly Clarke F 24 Montgomery AL 1:40:15 2 1:40:15
3 Molly Wegener F 41 Mandeville LA 1:41:32 3 1:41:32
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE FIRST TIMERS RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Seth Mallett M 26 Atlanta GA 1:22:53 1 1:22:53
2 Kenny Macmaster M 34 Madisonville LA 1:27:52 2 1:27:52
3 Daniel Ryan M 22 Milton FL 1:30:51 3 1:30:51
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********


                  ********** MALE TEAM RESULTS **********


 1. Kou´ENSKY                   1:25:46
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Jeff Doumeng            SWIM        4:49    4:49
    2 Laurent Masnou          T1          0:35    5:24
    3 Laurent Masnou          BIKE       49:16   54:39
    4 Josh Richter            T2          0:14   54:53
    5 Josh Richter            RUN        30:53 1:25:46

                 ********** FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********


 1. Goodlife                    2:01:14
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Caitlin Dudley          SWIM        5:51    5:51
    2 Carrie Posey            T1          0:45    6:35
    3 Carrie Posey            BIKE     1:10:52 1:17:27
    4 Ashley Cloud            T2          0:53 1:18:20
    5 Ashley Cloud            RUN        42:54 2:01:14

 2. Trip Mcneely                2:01:51
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Amanda Drury            SWIM        5:28    5:28
    2 Marisa Williams         T1          0:44    6:11
    3 Marisa Williams         BIKE     1:17:07 1:23:18
    4 Lauren Johnson          T2          0:20 1:23:37
    5 Lauren Johnson          RUN        38:14 2:01:51

 3. Houma Crossfit              2:41:06
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Katie Prestenbach       SWIM        6:51    6:51
    2 Junko Ellender          T1          1:58    8:49
    3 Junko Ellender          BIKE     1:31:03 1:39:52
    4 Junko Ellender          T2          5:37 1:45:28
    5 Katie Prestenbach       RUN        55:39 2:41:06
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


                  ********** COED TEAM RESULTS **********


 1. Josh Rubey Made Us Do This  1:39:11
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Sara Hendrix            SWIM        5:10    5:10
    2 Colin Quina             T1          0:40    5:50
    3 Colin Quina             BIKE       51:23   57:12
    4 Sara Hendrix            T2          0:13   57:24
    5 Sara Hendrix            RUN        41:47 1:39:11

 2. Beauties And A Beast        1:42:02
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Juliette Gautreaux      SWIM        5:28    5:28
    2 Holly Pitre             T1          0:46    6:13
    3 Holly Pitre             BIKE     1:00:48 1:07:01
    4 Jason Gautreaux         T2          0:12 1:07:12
    5 Jason Gautreaux         RUN        34:51 1:42:02

 3. Beckham Partners            1:49:41
      NAME                    Event      Split Time
    1 Sean Beckham            SWIM        6:16    6:16
    2 Sean Beckham            T1          2:10    8:26
    3 Sean Beckham            BIKE     1:05:25 1:13:50
    4 Michelle Beckham        T2          0:13 1:14:03
    5 Michelle Beckham        RUN        35:38 1:49:41
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1ST_TMR Parker Caulfield M 19 Baton Rouge LA 1:33:24 1 1:33:24
2 AGE_GRP Jesse Banister M 19 Ocean Springs MS 1:44:08 2 1:44:08
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Tracy Cullum F 24 Mobile AL 1:46:48 1 1:46:48
2 1ST_TMR Caroline Norrid F 21 Germantown TN 1:46:57 2 1:46:57
3 1ST_TMR Sydney Garber F 21 Spanish Fort AL 2:21:27 3 2:21:27
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Caleb Earhart M 24 Slidell LA 1:15:25 1 1:15:25
2 AGE_GRP Colin Ryan M 21 Pensacola FL 1:16:56 2 1:16:56
3 AGE_GRP John Michael Trenier M 24 Daphne AL 1:31:51 3 1:31:51
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1ST_TMR Krysta Pelchar F 27 Montgomery AL 1:41:57 1 1:41:57
2 AGE_GRP Olivia Deas F 27 Montgomery AL 1:42:21 2 1:42:21
3 AGE_GRP Sarah Hoffman F 29 Baton Rouge LA 1:43:37 3 1:43:37
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Corey Barthelemy M 28 Atlanta GA 1:22:46 1 1:22:46
2 AGE_GRP Mathieu Joncour M 29 Mobile AL 1:28:05 2 1:28:05
3 AGE_GRP Nathaniel Willey M 28 Atlanta GA 1:28:31 3 1:28:31
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Christina Rogers F 30 Carlsbad CA 1:26:24 1 1:26:24
2 AGE_GRP Sarah Modisett F 33 Hammond LA 1:35:01 2 1:35:01
3 AGE_GRP Karen Hedenschoug F 34 Destin FL 1:56:50 3 1:56:50
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP James Reynolds M 34 Theodore AL 1:18:25 1 1:18:25
2 AGE_GRP Brian Lang M 31 Pace FL 1:26:37 2 1:26:37
3 AGE_GRP Brandan Hartley M 31 Pensacola FL 1:27:20 3 1:27:20
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Candice Taylor F 36 Gulf Shores AL 1:34:47 1 1:34:47
2 AGE_GRP Allison Cross F 35 Satsuma AL 1:36:45 2 1:36:45
3 AGE_GRP Ashlee Hill F 38 Abita Springs LA 2:03:58 3 2:03:58
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Tyson Pompelia M 36 Meridian MS 1:14:35 1 1:14:35
2 AGE_GRP Brandt Quick M 35 Madisonville LA 1:19:16 2 1:19:16
3 AGE_GRP Daniel Collier M 37 Satsuma AL 1:23:03 3 1:23:03
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Helen Cain F 44 Gulf Breeze FL 1:27:09 1 1:27:09
2 AGE_GRP Julie Ponthier F 44 Covington LA 2:09:42 2 2:09:42
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Vincent Seurot M 42 Mobile FR 1:26:21 1 1:26:21
2 AGE_GRP Walter Hall M 40 Wilmer AL 1:27:47 2 1:27:47
3 AGE_GRP Christopher Gillette M 41 Orange Beach AL 1:28:30 3 1:28:30
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Patricia Ericksen F 46 Daphne AL 1:39:30 1 1:39:30
2 AGE_GRP Charmaine Lissarrague F 46 River Ridge LA 1:42:29 2 1:42:29
3 AGE_GRP Kimberly Godwin F 48 Pensacola FL 1:42:59 3 1:42:59
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Craig Earhart M 46 Slidell LA 1:20:00 1 1:20:00
2 AGE_GRP Mike Qualters M 48 Fishers IN 1:24:43 2 1:24:43
3 AGE_GRP Lane Gilbert M 46 Foley AL 1:37:00 3 1:37:00
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Jennifer Cawley F 52 Enterprise AL 1:44:32 1 1:44:32
2 AGE_GRP Marcy Richler F 51 Gulf Shores AL 1:52:34 2 1:52:34
3 AGE_GRP Lisa Williams F 53 Wilmette IL 1:58:19 3 1:58:19
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Robert White M 50 Pensacola FL 1:25:48 1 1:25:48
2 AGE_GRP William Hardie M 54 Navarre FL 1:26:47 2 1:26:47
3 AGE_GRP Higinio Rodriguez M 52 Milton FL 1:27:58 3 1:27:58
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Mary Williams F 55 Hattiesburg MS 3:03:38 1 3:03:38
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Joe Wilson M 57 Mobile AL 1:30:55 1 1:30:55
2 AGE_GRP Don Davis M 59 Mobile AL 1:31:07 2 1:31:07
3 AGE_GRP Robert Powers M 55 Gulf Breeze FL 1:32:50 3 1:32:50
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Terry Puglis M 64 Metairie LA 1:37:06 1 1:37:06
2 AGE_GRP Mark Winholtz M 64 Andover MN 1:47:24 2 1:47:24
3 AGE_GRP David Presnell M 64 Mobile AL 1:56:28 3 1:56:28
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP Michael Sunseri M 67 Madisonville LA 2:05:26 1 2:05:26
Flora-Bama Mullet Man Triathlon


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Name Sex Age City State Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 AGE_GRP William Rolston M 71 Metairie LA 1:50:22 1 1:50:22