Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I Mexico Beach, FL
.35 mile swim, 15 mile bike, 3.1 mile run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/09/2017

Short Triathlon Age Groups Results

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Race Type Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/5 89 TRIATHLON Mike Sullivan M 41 Panama City FL 2 9:58 0:56 3 42:14 0:27 2 21:04 1:14:36 1 1:14:36
2 1/9 114 TRIATHLON Jeffrey Bowman M 56 Tallahassee FL 3 10:16 0:42 1 40:11 0:31 7 23:12 1:14:50 2 1:14:50
3 1/4 126 TRIATHLON Jimbo Halley M 38 Tallahassee FL 7 11:26 0:43 5 43:14 0:38 1 19:09 1:15:08 3 1:15:08
4 1/3 30 TRIATHLON John Fielding M 29 Panama City FL 1 9:37 0:56 2 42:07 0:51 5 22:47 1:16:15 4 1:16:15
5 2/5 173 TRIATHLON Brian Poggie M 43 Tallahassee FL 10 11:43 1:12 4 43:11 0:42 6 23:00 1:19:46 5 1:19:46
6 2/9 40 TRIATHLON T. Alan Cox M 57 Tallahassee FL 19 12:07 1:02 8 44:15 0:57 4 22:46 1:21:04 6 1:21:04
7 1/6 78 TRIATHLON Alan Swigler M 63 Lynn Haven FL 16 11:56 1:12 15 46:39 1:01 3 21:09 1:21:55 7 1:21:55
8 1/8 155 TRIATHLON Scott Williamson M 52 Tallahassee FL 6 11:15 1:08 7 43:48 0:45 25 26:06 1:23:00 8 1:23:00
9 3/9 63 TRIATHLON Edward Frisbee M 57 Niceville FL 13 11:51 0:51 6 43:41 0:53 23 26:00 1:23:14 9 1:23:14
10 2/6 60 TRIATHLON Calvin Hartness M 64 Lanark Village FL 12 11:48 0:37 12 45:53 1:07 19 25:12 1:24:36 10 1:24:36
11 2/8 64 TRIATHLON Rodney Dutton M 53 Niceville FL 14 11:54 0:49 16 47:00 0:47 17 25:02 1:25:31 11 1:25:31
12 3/8 84 TRIATHLON Ross Clemons M 53 Panama City FL 8 11:27 0:45 14 46:11 1:37 22 25:36 1:25:34 12 1:25:34
13 4/8 101 TRIATHLON Bill Wilhelm M 53 Thomasville GA 15 11:56 1:14 20 48:18 0:27 11 24:00 1:25:54 13 1:25:54
14 1/2 129 TRIATHLON Aaron White M 32 Santa Rosa Beach FL 31 12:59 1:45 11 45:40 1:18 20 25:12 1:26:53 14 1:26:53
15 1/7 141 TRIATHLON Sean Collins M 46 Marianna FL 26 12:31 1:08 10 45:28 0:53 34 27:45 1:27:44 15 1:27:44
16 2/7 201 TRIATHLON John Powers M 49 Niceville FL 43 14:14 2:08 13 45:54 1:56 10 23:59 1:28:09 16 1:28:09
17 5/8 90 TRIATHLON Mark Fuller M 53 Tallahassee FL 11 11:44 0:57 17 47:11 0:45 35 28:00 1:28:36 17 1:28:36
18 1/4 206 TRIATHLON Kim Broughton F 38 Destin FL 65 16:33 1:47 9 44:32 1:03 16 24:45 1:28:39 18 1:28:39
19 3/7 109 TRIATHLON Robert Skrob M 46 Tallahassee FL 17 11:58 0:48 31 50:47 1:11 21 25:18 1:29:59 19 1:29:59
20 4/9 80 TRIATHLON Keith Rowe M 56 Tallahassee FL 30 12:55 1:47 19 47:46 1:10 30 27:24 1:31:00 20 1:31:00
21 1/4 100 TRIATHLON Kristi Wilhelm F 47 Thomasville GA 36 13:39 1:32 22 48:27 1:24 26 26:15 1:31:15 21 1:31:15
22 2/4 61 TRIATHLON Evan Van Arsdale M 36 Pelham AL 9 11:42 1:23 35 52:06 1:25 18 25:09 1:31:44 22 1:31:44
23 6/8 83 TRIATHLON Mark Jeter M 52 Tallahassee FL 44 14:24 1:16 30 50:38 1:25 13 24:10 1:31:50 23 1:31:50
24 3/5 47 TRIATHLON Samuel (bo) Spring M 41 Port Saint Joe FL 23 12:21 1:34 28 50:25 0:55 27 26:47 1:32:00 24 1:32:00
25 5/9 117 TRIATHLON Frank Fabozzi M 55 Niceville FL 45 14:38 1:40 27 49:41 0:57 24 26:03 1:32:58 25 1:32:58
26 2/4 127 TRIATHLON Kristin Halley F 36 Tallahassee FL 24 12:23 1:08 42 54:42 1:10 9 23:43 1:33:05 26 1:33:05
27 4/5 105 TRIATHLON Joe Utz M 44 Cumming GA 20 12:18 2:07 23 48:27 1:13 42 29:21 1:33:24 27 1:33:24
28 4/7 164 TRIATHLON Nico Wienders M 47 Tallahassee FL 55 15:22 1:30 34 51:57 0:58 12 24:01 1:33:46 28 1:33:46
29 5/7 189 TRIATHLON John Hunter M 48 Panama City FL 49 14:57 1:20 18 47:12 1:04 45 30:09 1:34:40 29 1:34:40
30 5/5 204 TRIATHLON Alex Vera M 42 Panama City FL 21 12:19 1:31 29 50:28 2:15 36 28:14 1:34:44 30 1:34:44
31 3/6 118 TRIATHLON John Sivyer M 60 Tallahassee FL 41 14:07 0:54 24 49:11 1:27 44 30:07 1:35:43 31 1:35:43
32 2/4 110 TRIATHLON Kory Skrob F 47 Tallahassee FL 35 13:25 1:18 45 55:28 1:00 15 24:42 1:35:51 32 1:35:51
33 6/7 8 TRIATHLON Kirk Urrea M 48 Alpharetta GA 37 13:48 3:59 21 48:25 1:47 40 28:46 1:36:43 33 1:36:43
34 3/4 162 TRIATHLON Beatrice Fulghum F 36 Panama City Beach FL 27 12:44 1:06 43 54:43 0:50 33 27:38 1:37:00 34 1:37:00
35 7/8 4 TRIATHLON Carlos Urrea M 54 Roswell GA 73 18:14 2:21 26 49:30 0:49 29 27:08 1:38:00 35 1:38:00
36 1/1 102 TRIATHLON Simon Utz M 16 Cumming GA 4 10:46 3:04 50 56:46 0:35 28 26:54 1:38:03 36 1:38:03
37 1/5 34 TRIATHLON George Merritt M 65 Port Saint Joe FL 38 14:04 2:11 32 51:25 0:37 48 31:28 1:39:42 37 1:39:42
38 4/6 53 TRIATHLON Joe Grammer M 60 Panama City FL 39 14:04 2:46 40 54:04 1:30 38 28:21 1:40:42 38 1:40:42
39 5/6 198 TRIATHLON Daniel Jackson M 63 Dothan AL 46 14:43 2:02 39 53:35 1:13 43 29:24 1:40:56 39 1:40:56
40 2/3 160 TRIATHLON Scott Greco M 28 Panama City FL 53 15:17 2:25 44 55:24 1:23 31 27:36 1:42:03 40 1:42:03
41 7/7 31 TRIATHLON Jeff Lehr M 47 Atlanta GA 32 13:14 2:56 33 51:47 1:53 52 32:16 1:42:03 41 1:42:03
42 3/4 196 TRIATHLON Philip Camera M 36 Niceville FL 57 15:34 2:37 59 59:23 0:39 14 24:28 1:42:38 42 1:42:38
43 1/3 156 TRIATHLON Libby O'neill F 33 Tallahassee FL 34 13:22 2:08 55 58:07 1:18 37 28:17 1:43:09 43 1:43:09
44 1/2 26 TRIATHLON Christopher Urrea M 24 Woodstock GA 29 12:52 3:15 41 54:11 1:53 55 33:03 1:45:13 44 1:45:13
45 1/1 104 TRIATHLON Julia Utz F 17 Cumming GA 5 11:06 2:34 56 58:11 2:04 50 31:48 1:45:42 45 1:45:42
46 2/3 16 TRIATHLON Leah Travis F 34 Panama City FL 47 14:55 1:37 36 52:19 1:03 62 36:06 1:45:57 46 1:45:57
47 2/2 168 TRIATHLON David Valenzuela M 31 Niceville FL 78 22:12 3:33 46 55:54 1:47 8 23:23 1:46:47 47 1:46:47
48 3/4 152 TRIATHLON Catherine Stresing F 48 Tallahassee FL 70 17:49 2:05 38 53:20 1:34 51 32:01 1:46:47 48 1:46:47
49 2/5 14 TRIATHLON James Kocha M 67 Tallahassee FL 72 18:09 2:42 52 57:21 1:34 39 28:34 1:48:19 49 1:48:19
50 1/1 107 TRIATHLON Lynne Carlson F 56 Panama City Beach FL 74 18:34 2:49 60 59:30 1:52 32 27:38 1:50:21 50 1:50:21
51 1/1 82 TRIATHLON Karen Jeter F 50 Tallahassee FL 50 14:58 1:45 57 58:28 1:14 57 34:38 1:51:02 51 1:51:02
52 1/2 44 TRIATHLON Rachel Matthews F 43 Dothan AL 60 15:49 1:33 58 58:31 1:06 58 34:41 1:51:38 52 1:51:38
53 6/9 81 TRIATHLON Luke Nicholson M 55 Tallahassee FL 75 19:05 3:49 47 56:20 4:34 41 28:58 1:52:45 53 1:52:45
54 1/1 199 TRIATHLON Barbara Mcneal F 62 Havana FL 58 15:39 4:10 64 1:00:31 3:17 46 30:32 1:54:07 54 1:54:07
55 4/4 5 TRIATHLON Andrea Cuellar F 35 Johns Creek GA 56 15:29 2:18 51 57:15 0:55 68 38:49 1:54:44 55 1:54:44
56 3/5 176 TRIATHLON Heber Meeks M 65 Clarksville FL 76 19:07 2:10 48 56:24 1:02 63 36:06 1:54:47 56 1:54:47
57 6/6 43 TRIATHLON Ron Rago M 63 Panama City Beach FL 40 14:04 2:59 49 56:37 1:34 71 40:20 1:55:32 57 1:55:32
58 1/6 145 TRIATHLON Katherine Randazzo F 25 Panama City Beach FL 33 13:14 2:11 63 1:00:09 3:54 64 36:08 1:55:35 58 1:55:35
59 4/4 144 TRIATHLON Mark Preble M 37 Panama City FL 64 16:27 2:55 37 52:55 3:00 72 40:32 1:55:47 59 1:55:47
60 2/6 74 TRIATHLON Jessica Spedale F 26 Panama City Beach FL 54 15:19 1:34 67 1:04:40 1:46 53 32:38 1:55:55 60 1:55:55

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I Mexico Beach, FL
.35 mile swim, 15 mile bike, 3.1 mile run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/09/2017

Short Triathlon Age Groups Results

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Race Type Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
61 1/1 91 TRIATHLON Mike Howell M 73 Midland Cityi AL 67 16:59 3:39 61 59:39 2:30 56 33:12 1:55:56 61 1:55:56
62 4/5 205 TRIATHLON Peter Kerwin M 65 Tallahassee FL 59 15:44 3:46 25 49:29 2:13 78 45:00 1:56:10 62 1:56:10
63 3/3 56 TRIATHLON Joan Toribio M 25 Panama City FL 62 16:15 2:12 62 1:00:06 3:55 65 36:10 1:58:36 63 1:58:36
64 8/8 41 TRIATHLON Jonathan Lyons M 52 Tallahassee FL 61 16:09 2:44 54 57:58 1:05 73 40:57 1:58:51 64 1:58:51
65 1/1 51 TRIATHLON Aislynn Blakeslee F 23 Lynn Haven FL 52 15:16 4:09 68 1:04:49 2:40 54 32:42 1:59:34 65 1:59:34
66 7/9 143 TRIATHLON Perry Alliman M 56 Enterprise AL 42 14:12 2:36 53 57:38 2:09 75 43:24 1:59:56 66 1:59:56
67 3/6 25 TRIATHLON Darienne Urrea F 28 Woodstock GA 18 12:06 2:26 65 1:01:56 1:00 77 44:58 2:02:24 67 2:02:24
68 4/6 9 TRIATHLON Eve Humphrey F 28 Tallahassee FL 51 15:01 2:52 69 1:06:45 0:53 67 37:52 2:03:21 68 2:03:21
69 8/9 76 TRIATHLON Mike Torrence M 55 Lawrenceville GA 71 17:59 3:50 70 1:07:55 6:11 49 31:33 2:07:27 69 2:07:27
70 5/5 108 TRIATHLON Gary Schierberg M 67 Panama City FL 25 12:24 4:03 72 1:10:45 2:12 69 38:57 2:08:19 70 2:08:19
71 4/4 203 TRIATHLON Aracelia Bernier F 49 Panama City FL 48 14:55 3:27 66 1:03:21 5:10 76 43:59 2:10:51 71 2:10:51
72 2/2 95 TRIATHLON Rachel Austinhickey F 40 Tallahassee FL 69 17:11 3:25 71 1:08:55 3:23 74 41:52 2:14:43 72 2:14:43
73 1/1 103 TRIATHLON Anastasia Utz F 14 Cumming GA 28 12:49 2:51 77 1:24:40 0:31 59 35:33 2:16:21 73 2:16:21
74 3/3 175 TRIATHLON Madeline Fulton F 34 Panama City FL 66 16:59 4:36 73 1:15:24 3:15 66 36:29 2:16:41 74 2:16:41
75 5/6 188 TRIATHLON Lindsey Cromwell F 25 Niceville FL 68 17:08 5:28 74 1:18:00 1:20 61 35:43 2:17:36 75 2:17:36
76 6/6 167 TRIATHLON Veronica Valenzuela F 27 Niceville FL 77 19:10 3:33 75 1:18:03 1:11 60 35:42 2:17:37 76 2:17:37
77 2/2 171 TRIATHLON Sam Fairley M 24 Andalusia AL 22 12:20 5:47 76 1:20:32 1:56 70 38:59 2:19:33 77 2:19:33
78 9/9 3 TRIATHLON Gabriel Urrea M 55 Roseville CA 63 16:19 2:37 78 1:44:13 0:45 47 31:02 2:34:53 78 2:34:53
Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I Mexico Beach, FL
1.5 mile run, 15 mile bike, 3.1 mile run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/09/2017

Short Duathlon Age Groups Results

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Race Type Name Sex Age City State Rank Run1 T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/2 86 DUATHLON Ben Hall M 41 Blountstown FL 1 9:38 0:38 1 45:16 0:53 1 27:26 1:23:50 1 1:23:50
2 2/2 177 DUATHLON Chad Brown M 41 Crestview FL 2 10:30 0:33 2 49:44 0:51 5 30:43 1:32:19 2 1:32:19
3 1/1 130 DUATHLON Alexandria White F 33 Santa Rosa Beach FL 4 10:53 2:20 3 51:46 3:04 3 29:08 1:37:10 3 1:37:10
4 1/1 13 DUATHLON Kayne Smith F 52 Tallahassee FL 6 11:57 1:22 5 54:58 1:26 4 29:30 1:39:11 4 1:39:11
5 1/1 97 DUATHLON Michael Sumpter M 54 Panama City FL 5 11:57 1:28 4 53:09 1:39 6 34:10 1:42:21 5 1:42:21
6 1/2 153 DUATHLON Ray Wade M 71 Milton FL 7 12:25 1:35 6 1:00:51 2:03 8 36:16 1:53:08 6 1:53:08
7 1/1 174 DUATHLON Tom Hastings M 60 Ozark AL 3 10:51 1:15 9 1:13:09 1:21 2 28:33 1:55:07 7 1:55:07
8 1/1 37 DUATHLON Marjie Rolling F 46 Tallahassee FL 8 14:37 1:05 7 1:06:31 1:22 7 34:39 1:58:13 8 1:58:13
9 2/2 42 DUATHLON Charles Law M 80 Dothan AL 9 15:56 1:50 8 1:07:00 2:20 9 47:34 2:14:38 9 2:14:38
Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I Mexico Beach, FL
.7 mile swim, 25 mile bike, 6.2 mile run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/09/2017

Intermediate Triathlon Age Groups Results

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Race Type Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/4 190 TRIATHLON David Shearon M 47 Panama City Beach FL 2 19:19 0:24 3 1:05:18 0:33 1 40:18 2:05:50 1 2:05:50
2 1/8 161 TRIATHLON Don Autore M 42 Tallahassee FL 5 21:17 1:05 1 1:01:21 1:25 5 42:52 2:07:58 2 2:07:58
3 2/8 128 TRIATHLON Aaron Guyer M 42 Tallahassee FL 1 19:09 1:05 2 1:03:29 1:06 6 43:18 2:08:05 3 2:08:05
4 1/3 169 TRIATHLON Brian Reilly M 50 Port Saint Joe FL 8 21:36 0:58 6 1:09:34 0:40 3 41:53 2:14:39 4 2:14:39
5 1/5 123 TRIATHLON Chuck Denegri M 59 Niceville FL 4 20:36 0:51 5 1:08:57 1:02 9 44:38 2:16:02 5 2:16:02
6 2/4 1 TRIATHLON Wayne Wheeler M 47 Davenport FL 10 22:29 0:44 4 1:08:50 0:45 8 44:10 2:16:57 6 2:16:57
7 3/8 67 TRIATHLON Greg Adams M 40 Brandon MS 11 23:20 1:19 10 1:12:03 1:22 7 44:02 2:22:04 7 2:22:04
8 4/8 136 TRIATHLON Eber Nascimento M 43 Crestview FL 16 25:11 1:23 13 1:14:45 1:18 4 42:03 2:24:38 8 2:24:38
9 2/5 200 TRIATHLON Alex Steverson M 57 Tallahassee FL 14 25:06 1:05 11 1:12:09 1:10 10 45:20 2:24:49 9 2:24:49
10 1/3 29 TRIATHLON Jacob Cornman M 32 Panama City FL 9 21:58 1:14 14 1:15:04 1:19 11 45:33 2:25:07 10 2:25:07
11 5/8 106 TRIATHLON Sean Blomquist M 42 Panama City FL 6 21:27 0:51 9 1:11:22 2:00 15 49:56 2:25:33 11 2:25:33
12 6/8 59 TRIATHLON Andy Unsicker M 41 Panama City Beach FL 19 28:31 1:32 15 1:15:06 2:33 2 40:49 2:28:29 12 2:28:29
13 3/5 119 TRIATHLON Michael Marchman M 56 Dothan AL 18 28:14 0:30 7 1:09:58 0:49 14 49:11 2:28:41 13 2:28:41
14 1/2 58 TRIATHLON Kelley Unsicker F 43 Panama City Beach FL 12 23:44 1:27 8 1:11:02 1:27 17 53:17 2:30:54 14 2:30:54
15 2/3 197 TRIATHLON Ken Thrasher M 52 Panama City FL 25 29:50 2:49 16 1:16:52 1:42 13 48:55 2:40:06 15 2:40:06
16 2/3 99 TRIATHLON Anthony Bleichner M 34 Panama City Beach FL 7 21:33 1:22 21 1:21:10 0:55 19 56:04 2:41:02 16 2:41:02
17 1/2 65 TRIATHLON Dale Nash M 67 Dothan AL 31 31:35 1:33 12 1:12:32 1:22 21 56:54 2:43:54 17 2:43:54
18 7/8 71 TRIATHLON Laryn Flikkema M 41 Tallahassee FL 21 28:43 4:11 22 1:21:17 3:25 12 46:39 2:44:13 18 2:44:13
19 3/3 79 TRIATHLON Brian Toole M 33 Panama City FL 17 26:03 1:44 17 1:19:28 1:12 24 59:56 2:48:21 19 2:48:21
20 1/1 133 TRIATHLON Melvin Jones M 38 Tallahassee FL 33 32:17 1:49 20 1:20:48 0:31 16 53:14 2:48:37 20 2:48:37
21 2/2 75 TRIATHLON Tina Bahmer F 43 Tallahassee FL 23 29:02 1:28 24 1:24:48 1:15 20 56:09 2:52:40 21 2:52:40
22 1/2 202 TRIATHLON Misty Burch F 37 Bonifay FL 20 28:41 1:02 29 1:28:31 1:24 22 58:34 2:58:11 22 2:58:11
23 1/4 72 TRIATHLON Lynette Cappiello F 52 Panama City FL 29 31:14 1:58 27 1:25:05 0:54 25 1:00:20 2:59:28 23 2:59:28
24 8/8 157 TRIATHLON James Ian Fulton M 40 Panama City FL 28 31:05 2:57 25 1:24:57 2:01 23 59:06 3:00:03 24 3:00:03
25 4/5 27 TRIATHLON Samuel Seletas M 55 Panama City FL 3 19:26 1:10 30 1:34:30 1:19 26 1:03:46 3:00:09 25 3:00:09
26 1/1 38 TRIATHLON Chuck Rolling M 61 Tallahassee FL 13 24:38 1:11 19 1:20:21 1:59 31 1:12:12 3:00:19 26 3:00:19
27 3/4 32 TRIATHLON Stuart Pflug M 48 Smyrna GA 34 33:10 1:45 28 1:28:05 2:16 18 55:48 3:01:02 27 3:01:02
28 3/3 73 TRIATHLON Robbie Vernon M 52 Brooks GA 27 30:46 2:32 18 1:19:34 2:51 29 1:08:20 3:04:01 28 3:04:01
29 2/2 94 TRIATHLON Rozeallan Smith M 65 Dothan AL 22 28:45 1:20 26 1:24:57 1:36 30 1:11:04 3:07:41 29 3:07:41
30 4/4 96 TRIATHLON Gerald Trotman M 45 Marianna FL 35 35:10 2:02 23 1:24:29 1:19 27 1:04:57 3:07:55 30 3:07:55
31 2/2 116 TRIATHLON Lura Diestelhorst F 35 Tallahassee FL 24 29:36 3:39 33 1:42:41 1:44 28 1:06:54 3:24:32 31 3:24:32
32 2/4 135 TRIATHLON Ruta Plemmons F 52 Lynn Haven FL 32 31:40 3:35 31 1:35:13 2:49 34 1:18:00 3:31:16 32 3:31:16
33 3/4 46 TRIATHLON Rosalind Smothers F 50 Panama City FL 30 31:21 2:30 32 1:39:31 2:52 33 1:16:53 3:33:05 33 3:33:05
34 4/4 50 TRIATHLON Linda Cooper F 52 Panama City FL 26 30:22 6:47 34 1:51:59 2:15 32 1:13:18 3:44:38 34 3:44:38
5/5 52 TRIATHLON Bob Misita M 57 Cumming GA 15 25:08 2:22
Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon I Mexico Beach, FL
3.1 mile run, 25 mile bike, 6.2 mile run
Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/09/2017

Intermediate Duathlon Age Groups Results

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Race Type Name Sex Age City State Rank Run1 T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 1/2 98 DUATHLON Brian Hickey M 49 Tallahassee FL 2 14:48 0:46 1 1:16:06 1:05 1 53:21 2:26:05 1 2:26:05
2 1/1 92 DUATHLON Carol Gentry F 58 Pensacola FL 1 12:08 1:16 2 1:16:25 2:32 2 57:54 2:30:12 2 2:30:12
3 2/2 49 DUATHLON Michael Crabill M 47 Fort Wayne IN 3 14:58 1:56 3 1:20:04 1:33 3 1:10:18 2:48:46 3 2:48:46